The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Spring 2024 and Spring 2023 enrollment totals for CSCFFS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20232024Δ24-2320232024Δ24-2320232024Δ24-232024
CSCFFS226020-22200-220700-700
CSCFFS299010-1400-40400-400
CSCFFS319140-4200-2050-50
CSCFFS326010-1550-55530-530
CSCFFS327010-11500-150370-370
CSCFFS426010-1550-55520-520
CSCFFS428010-1480-48300-300
CSCFFS513010-1480-48220-220
CSCFFS515010-1300-30150-150
CSCFFS525020-21000-100380-380
CSCFFS526010-1250-25150-150