The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Spring 2024 and Spring 2023 enrollment totals for EDUCST on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20232024Δ24-2320232024Δ24-2320232024Δ24-232024
EDUCST2189S20-23250-3251860-1860
EDUCST518920-2400-4050-50
EDUCST576510-1150-1590-90
EDUCST5880.0110-1250-2510-10
EDUCST5880.0710-1250-25110-110
EDUCST689210-1790-79760-760
EDUCST818910-1100-1010-10
EDUCST8191200-202000-200320-320
EDUCST819320-2200-2030-30