The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Spring 2024 and Spring 2023 enrollment totals for ESSPED on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20232024Δ24-2320232024Δ24-2320232024Δ24-232024
ESSPED225110-1400-40410-410
ESSPED265010-1250-2590-90
ESSPED318920-2500-50240-240
ESSPED4191.0110-1300-3030-30
ESSPED4191.0210-1300-3070-70
ESSPED4191.0310-1300-3090-90
ESSPED519320-2200-2020-20
ESSPED573520-2700-70130-130
ESSPED573720-2680-68120-120
ESSPED574240-41000-100360-360
ESSPED575020-2600-60170-170
ESSPED576120-2500-5050-50
ESSPED576920-21000-100260-260
ESSPED577720-2500-5080-80
ESSPED588710-1230-23130-130
ESSPED589010-1250-25190-190
ESSPED665020-2500-50280-280
ESSPED789210-1200-20100-100
ESSPED818940-4300-3090-90
ESSPED819320-2200-2020-20
ESSPED830010-1250-25110-110
ESSPED883210-1250-25100-100
ESSPED889110-1250-25170-170
ESSPED899820-2200-2020-20
ESSPED899940-4400-40110-110