The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Spring 2026 and Spring 2025 enrollment totals for BUS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentSections with enrollmentEnrollment
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-25
ACCTMIS11612484,6744,811137
BUSADM384351,0271,276249
BUSFIN176170-67,2447,609365
BUSMHR142140-26,5146,494-20
BUSML10311074,7784,946168
BUSOBA99111124,5634,895332
MBA475031,6581,580-78