The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BUS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentSections with enrollmentEnrollment
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-25
ACCTMIS126140144,6744,941267
BUSADM10010552,8353,136301
BUSFIN145158137,2137,602389
BUSMHR12813026,3376,40164
BUSML858834,2134,825612
BUSOBA106105-14,6754,888213
MBA424311,3561,299-57