The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for HRS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentSections with enrollmentEnrollment
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-25
ATHTRNG1412-22172236
HIMS151612272325
HTHRHSC196225295,8396,309470
MDN2625-125128433
MEDDIET33030355
MEDLBS1918-13823897
OCCTHER404331,1161,14731
PHYSTHR4746-11,0921,11523
RADSCI2732536343774
RESPTHR1922317320532