The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ACCTMIS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ACCTMIS20003305805800392368-24212
ACCTMIS2200414101,4201,42001,4121,357-5563
ACCTMIS2200H330969609780-1716
ACCTMIS22100110909009292-2
ACCTMIS230022319880992112713814101178
ACCTMIS320045118022040176217413
ACCTMIS3200H01104545044441
ACCTMIS320145118021535183212293
ACCTMIS3201H01103535027278
ACCTMIS3300440180180017719013-10
ACCTMIS3300H1103545102843152
ACCTMIS3400440180180018519510-15
ACCTMIS3400H1103545102841134
ACCTMIS36003411401804014119655-16
ACCTMIS3620220909007068-222
ACCTMIS42003301351405119108-1132
ACCTMIS422010-100010-10
ACCTMIS441011045450323867
ACCTMIS45003301351350140135-50
ACCTMIS4510110454503528-717
ACCTMIS4610011045450161629
ACCTMIS4630110454504541-44
ACCTMIS4640011045450272718
ACCTMIS4650110454502113-832
ACCTMIS4660110454504443-12
ACCTMIS467011045450343956
ACCTMIS478011016160101660
ACCTMIS4998H10-110-110-10
ACCTMIS5200H10-1300-30150-150
ACCTMIS5500H220485022628222
ACCTMIS6000110808007556-1924
ACCTMIS6001110808007556-1924
ACCTMIS6200110808007544-3136
ACCTMIS6201110505003523-1227
ACCTMIS719321-165-13302
ACCTMIS72001104555103944511
ACCTMIS7202110505002319-431
ACCTMIS72301105550-55235-1715
ACCTMIS7250110555505642-1413
ACCTMIS7400011050500343416
ACCTMIS7500110505004329-1421
ACCTMIS75101106550-155329-2421
ACCTMIS7800011035350171718
ACCTMIS78201105050016301420
ACCTMIS878010-1150-1520-20
ACCTMIS8781110101001218
ACCTMIS87831101515012113