The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ACEL on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ACEL700021-15020-30184-1416
ACEL723010-1300-30300-300
ACEL7800011030300161614
ACEL799998-155605911249
ACEL80001101010054-16
ACEL8193682607515710365
ACEL820010-1200-2090-90
ACEL831010-1240-24180-180
ACEL885511024240115-619
ACEL8855.010110303007723
ACEL89985505050077043
ACEL8999119-210181-20129-372