The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for AEDECON on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
AEDECON1100110535301715-238
AEDECON120011040400816824
AEDECON20011101501500114113-137
AEDECON200522045450383916
AEDECON21051101051050105104-11
AEDECON240011025755025573218
AEDECON250165-1163171884951176
AEDECON2501E0110242405519
AEDECON25800110404009931
AEDECON3101110999908285314
AEDECON31021107572-35548-724
AEDECON3103110757502021154
AEDECON3105110393901810-829
AEDECON311410-1420-4280-80
AEDECON31211104942-71211-131
AEDECON316010-1560-56160-160
AEDECON317011049490494900
AEDECON3191110656503939026
AEDECON33001103049191847292
AEDECON3680110494902015-534
AEDECON4001110303552035150
AEDECON4002.0110-1240-24140-140
AEDECON400310-1400-40190-190
AEDECON4106110494901611-538
AEDECON4193011010100119
AEDECON431011010095-54731-1664
AEDECON4320110757503430-445
AEDECON4320E011010100119
AEDECON4330110353502018-217
AEDECON4340110252501115410
AEDECON45321103030043-127
AEDECON45400110303006624
AEDECON4567110363601512-324
AEDECON4597.011104925-24172362
AEDECON611010-1250-2570-70
AEDECON620010-1200-2090-90
AEDECON63200110505007743
AEDECON633010-1250-2570-70
AEDECON65001102525043-122
AEDECON71101102525085-320
AEDECON71201102525085-320
AEDECON79991101010021-19
AEDECON810111015150158-77
AEDECON810310-1150-1590-90
AEDECON8103.01011015150996
AEDECON819310-1100-1040-40
AEDECON820310-1150-15100-100
AEDECON820601102020011119
AEDECON830110-1150-1580-80
AEDECON830310-1150-1560-60
AEDECON840401102020011119
AEDECON8800110494903331-218
AEDECON8895110494902124325
AEDECON89991612-4155115-402625-190