The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for AIRSCI on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
AIRSCI11013305275234669236
AIRSCI11111102132130356227151
AIRSCI2101330455163433-118
AIRSCI211111021321303429-5184
AIRSCI212110-12130-21320-20
AIRSCI310111026260202333
AIRSCI3111110213213018246189
AIRSCI4101110262602620-66
AIRSCI411111021321302520-5193
AIRSCI4121110213213083-5210