The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ANATOMY on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ANATOMY230091019001,0501508821,02013830
ANATOMY305011025250232520
ANATOMY3300.014402402400228230210
ANATOMY430011048480484800
ANATOMY43501102020085-315
ANATOMY440001102525023232
ANATOMY4600110505003833-517
ANATOMY47001105050019331417
ANATOMY490011040400404000
ANATOMY54402201525101112113
ANATOMY599942-24010-30137-63
ANATOMY619354-13530-5137-623
ANATOMY65111101301300120120010
ANATOMY6600110303001514-116
ANATOMY6900110303001412-218
ANATOMY72892201515024211
ANATOMY7891110252501311-214
ANATOMY7999550252501110-115
ANATOMY811001102020014146
ANATOMY812010-1200-20140-140
ANATOMY813010-1200-20100-100
ANATOMY81402202015-583-512
ANATOMY828946220402089131
ANATOMY899924220351544031