The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ANIMSCI on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ANIMSCI11003301351350106131254
ANIMSCI20002201201200103104116
ANIMSCI2200.0122030030001771792121
ANIMSCI2200.02550150150014314307
ANIMSCI2200.03110145145014014550
ANIMSCI2221220484803435113
ANIMSCI2260330120120011594-2126
ANIMSCI2300H11020200182020
ANIMSCI2367330105105010593-1212
ANIMSCI2400.0511060655586461
ANIMSCI310110-1300-30100-100
ANIMSCI3110110404002925-415
ANIMSCI31301101451450108144361
ANIMSCI3140110110100-107683717
ANIMSCI3140E0110505006644
ANIMSCI315011017517508661-25114
ANIMSCI3160110717102526145
ANIMSCI317011080800628321-3
ANIMSCI317101102020017173
ANIMSCI318001108080080800
ANIMSCI319118180460460076859375
ANIMSCI327011075750647612-1
ANIMSCI330010-1490-49240-240
ANIMSCI33061103520-151311-29
ANIMSCI343011028280282800
ANIMSCI3440330757505661514
ANIMSCI3470220505004443-17
ANIMSCI3488128-416017010234825122
ANIMSCI350011040400373703
ANIMSCI3797.031104545020351510
ANIMSCI4003.01110404002516-924
ANIMSCI4003.021104032-8177-1025
ANIMSCI4004.01011060600323228
ANIMSCI4004.0201103232025257
ANIMSCI400521-17225-474423-212
ANIMSCI40071106032-283426-86
ANIMSCI41933413070405171253
ANIMSCI4597110999901922377
ANIMSCI499963-36030-3063-327
ANIMSCI4999H76-17060-101113247
ANIMSCI503133010310301014489
ANIMSCI507033010610602922-784
ANIMSCI510032-19080-103332-148
ANIMSCI555121-13618-18141404
ANIMSCI6000220404001713-427
ANIMSCI60600110202004416
ANIMSCI6100220303001213117
ANIMSCI77612208080093-677
ANIMSCI7789220303001813-517
ANIMSCI77902203030057223
ANIMSCI79991715-2170150-202520-5130
ANIMSCI880210-1200-2060-60
ANIMSCI8881220585804738-920
ANIMSCI88880110151503312
ANIMSCI89981311-2130110-201413-197
ANIMSCI899958350803069371