The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ANTHROP on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ANTHROP1100770630500-130619367-252133
ANTHROP1101220200200019719703
ANTHROP22001511-4730560-170607373-234187
ANTHROP2200H220505004944-56
ANTHROP220146220026060588931171
ANTHROP220233012076-445850-826
ANTHROP2202H110252501010015
ANTHROP220301107070068682
ANTHROP2210110505005049-11
ANTHROP224111035350232748
ANTHROP30270110404006634
ANTHROP319120-2400-40220-220
ANTHROP321110-11000-100660-660
ANTHROP3300110505005048-22
ANTHROP3301110404004036-44
ANTHROP3302110404003938-12
ANTHROP330410-1500-50260-260
ANTHROP330510-11000-100570-570
ANTHROP333410-1400-40230-230
ANTHROP334010-1400-40310-310
ANTHROP3360110353501527128
ANTHROP3401110303002724-36
ANTHROP3411110505003818-2032
ANTHROP350411050500434852
ANTHROP3553011040400131327
ANTHROP36041103045152944151
ANTHROP362310-1400-40180-180
ANTHROP45251105050030401010
ANTHROP49980110202001119
ANTHROP4998H20-2200-2020-20
ANTHROP499932-13010-2032-18
ANTHROP4999H0330505003347
ANTHROP5193.06011010100119
ANTHROP551021-18040-4052-338
ANTHROP55152203630-653-227
ANTHROP5525011040400292911
ANTHROP5601011040400242416
ANTHROP560712130805025391441
ANTHROP560910-1500-50280-280
ANTHROP5610011050500262624
ANTHROP56242201301704060832387
ANTHROP562620-2600-60300-300
ANTHROP5641011050500131337
ANTHROP564520-2800-80190-190
ANTHROP565120-21000-100110-110
ANTHROP570020-2600-60270-270
ANTHROP70031103018-1298-110
ANTHROP70072203836-22119-217
ANTHROP770310-1150-1580-80
ANTHROP7720110181806939
ANTHROP8193.0534160802035275
ANTHROP8193.0743-18060-2045155
ANTHROP8193.0821-14020-2051-419
ANTHROP8193.0952-310040-6053-237
ANTHROP882801101818013135
ANTHROP8891.0510-1300-3090-90
ANTHROP8892.020110505003347
ANTHROP89991313026026002116-5244