The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ARABIC on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ARABIC1101.01330606004942-718
ARABIC1102.0121-14020-20307-2313
ARABIC1103.01220404003324-916
ARABIC211111017181121860
ARABIC224122012098-229782-1516
ARABIC270210-1500-50360-360
ARABIC31051101518356112
ARABIC370201103030022228
ARABIC3705011030300141416
ARABIC5193110101001109
ARABIC540120-2300-3040-40
ARABIC56510110252505520
ARABIC76020110202002218
ARABIC889110-1100-1040-40