The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ARCH on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ARCH2410770909008582-38
ARCH2610110353502017-318
ARCH3410660909007678212
ARCH419311050-5110-1
ARCH441068219522530577417151
ARCH4420011000011-1
ARCH488010-1180-18120-120
ARCH4999H10-1140-14140-140
ARCH511022010510509794-311
ARCH5110E110101009112-1
ARCH5130220606002620-640
ARCH529097-213588-477051-1937
ARCH551055012012009291-129
ARCH559042-26030-303314-1916
ARCH5590.014407070018321438
ARCH5610110969608682-414
ARCH5710561951152080901025
ARCH621011012120101220
ARCH64101101515091015
ARCH7410110303002418-612
ARCH8210110303002524-16
ARCH822011027270242403
ARCH84106821051353022242111