The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ARTEDUC on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ARTEDUC16001213187790023872863-937
ARTEDUC2250110202001811-79
ARTEDUC2550110252502523-22
ARTEDUC260046210014040951263114
ARTEDUC2700880200200018519169
ARTEDUC280001102525023232
ARTEDUC368011025250911214
ARTEDUC390022050500494901
ARTEDUC4000110252501210-215
ARTEDUC41911102020023117
ARTEDUC419310-110-110-10
ARTEDUC4200110252501210-215
ARTEDUC4500110252501112113
ARTEDUC52222202525097-218
ARTEDUC5671022025250101015
ARTEDUC567420-2250-25150-150
ARTEDUC56840220252508817
ARTEDUC568520-2250-25110-110
ARTEDUC568720-2250-2570-70
ARTEDUC57950220252508817
ARTEDUC6000110303002926-34
ARTEDUC69991325151013212
ARTEDUC7000.101102525088017
ARTEDUC7000.201102525099016
ARTEDUC7000.3001102525016169
ARTEDUC7200.201102525085-320
ARTEDUC73001102020059411
ARTEDUC75001101010064-26
ARTEDUC7604110242402511-1413
ARTEDUC77011102525088017
ARTEDUC770710-1250-25120-120
ARTEDUC771111015150108-27
ARTEDUC773510-1250-25110-110
ARTEDUC77480110252506619
ARTEDUC7767110252502316-79
ARTEDUC8191.0110-1150-1510-10
ARTEDUC8191.030110550114
ARTEDUC81934512530569321
ARTEDUC899821-1105-521-14
ARTEDUC899985-34025-1599016