The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ARTSSCI on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ARTSSCI1100.01110404002739121
ARTSSCI1100.01H15183585599145215674632
ARTSSCI1100.043301,4481,4480720645-75803
ARTSSCI1100.0510-1300-30150-150
ARTSSCI1100.0633012095-256565030
ARTSSCI1100.07880686682-452954819134
ARTSSCI1100.09110707004845-325
ARTSSCI1100.1010100788758-30431336-95422
ARTSSCI1100.1122010010009493-17
ARTSSCI1100.14891695599-9638842941170
ARTSSCI1100.15119-2850662-188502472-30190
ARTSSCI1120.0122012012005656064
ARTSSCI1120.02220101125249099926
ARTSSCI1120.032206560-54745-215
ARTSSCI1120.04220100100076861014
ARTSSCI1120.0522011011009689-721
ARTSSCI1120.06330120120010811575
ARTSSCI1137.0111018180178-910
ARTSSCI1137.02110181801816-22
ARTSSCI1137.031101818096-312
ARTSSCI1137.05110181801817-11
ARTSSCI1137.061101818064-214
ARTSSCI1137.070110181808810
ARTSSCI1137.0811018180161711
ARTSSCI1137.0910-1180-1880-80
ARTSSCI1137.1011018180171701
ARTSSCI1137.110110181807711
ARTSSCI1137.120110181808810
ARTSSCI1137.1311018180179-89
ARTSSCI1137.1401101818018180
ARTSSCI1137.1511018180108-210
ARTSSCI1138.01110181801816-22
ARTSSCI1138.0311018180187-1111
ARTSSCI1138.050110181808810
ARTSSCI1138.0611018180176-1112
ARTSSCI1138.0710-1180-18100-100
ARTSSCI1138.080110181808810
ARTSSCI1138.1111018180148-610
ARTSSCI1138.1210-1180-18110-110
ARTSSCI119120-2300-3030-30
ARTSSCI1191.010440606005555
ARTSSCI1194101115,0005,500500404301-1035,199
ARTSSCI1210.01015150192192014314349
ARTSSCI1210.020161602562560129129127
ARTSSCI141111030300826184
ARTSSCI200010-1250-2590-90
ARTSSCI212012125502515261124
ARTSSCI212112125502512221028
ARTSSCI240021-14533-12222865
ARTSSCI2400E21-1107-33413
ARTSSCI30002206048-124824-2424
ARTSSCI3120110202002019-11
ARTSSCI3142.011102525049516
ARTSSCI3191.0132-14530-1589121
ARTSSCI3191.0223140602026454
ARTSSCI319410-11000-100400-400
ARTSSCI4999110101001109
ARTSSCI4999H121101555837
ARTSSCI57972201,0001,000030355965
ARTSSCI600020-2300-30210-210
ARTSSCI61941102530596-324