The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ASTRON on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ASTRON1100044040040004040360
ASTRON1101440174137-3711977-4260
ASTRON122110-1650-65290-290
ASTRON2020110636306159-24
ASTRON214011073120476138-2382
ASTRON214121-19273-198358-2515
ASTRON21421107385127034-3651
ASTRON2143110404443144130
ASTRON21930110151501717-2
ASTRON22912207092226167625
ASTRON28951108580-55665915
ASTRON33502206054-6404559
ASTRON381011020482810211127
ASTRON4193110203010912318
ASTRON4998220101002208
ASTRON499941-3205-1541-34
ASTRON4999H41-3205-1541-34
ASTRON5682110354052826-214
ASTRON58301101410-43525
ASTRON68911102213-991013
ASTRON719320-220-220-20
ASTRON882301101313011112
ASTRON882410-1150-1590-90
ASTRON8998101225572171919053
ASTRON8999880404001214226