The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BIOCHEM on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
BIOCHEM2210440152153114615370
BIOCHEM2900H1103024-6232410
BIOCHEM451127281747815687427874528
BIOCHEM499875-24030-101611-519
BIOCHEM4998H47320299912317
BIOCHEM499910-150-510-10
BIOCHEM4999H74-33520-1574-316
BIOCHEM5613220555503248167
BIOCHEM56141101161160115111-45
BIOCHEM562133066660616105
BIOCHEM57216601481579129131226
BIOCHEM6701110384021711-629
BIOCHEM676111010060-40525862
BIOCHEM7766.01011030300121218
BIOCHEM899001101414010104