The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BIOETHC on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
BIOETHC20002202702700260233-2737
BIOETHC2010110808004538-742
BIOETHC300020-21010-101950-950
BIOETHC5030220404001718122
BIOETHC50400220303008822
BIOETHC506002203030026264
BIOETHC600010-1300-30290-290
BIOETHC60101105045-5526311-18
BIOETHC60201104035-53937-2-2
BIOETHC60301103025-5222530
BIOETHC60401103025-53129-2-4
BIOETHC701011040400311829
BIOETHC70300110252509916
BIOETHC7060011025250101015
BIOETHC707010-1200-2090-90
BIOETHC780001102525024241
BIOETHC800011088073-45
BIOETHC8010110101006115-1
BIOETHC8020110101001218