The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BIOLOGY on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
BIOLOGY11011614-2384336-48323260-6376
BIOLOGY110211015015008385265
BIOLOGY111079216821648158167949
BIOLOGY11115127501207047803340
BIOLOGY1113.01535741,2541,350961,2151,3109540
BIOLOGY1113.02330727207168-34
BIOLOGY1113H5611001202096112168
BIOLOGY1114.01364488641,0561928531,04419112
BIOLOGY1114.02330727207170-12
BIOLOGY1114H330606005849-911
BIOLOGY2105110606003313-2047
BIOLOGY236001103737030307
BIOLOGY3050022050500393911
BIOLOGY3120011024240121212
BIOLOGY340140-4960-96990-990
BIOLOGY3501.04613714423490137225889
BIOLOGY3501.05411796198102851951103
BIOLOGY373001103737034343
BIOLOGY419112120402022038
BIOLOGY49010550205205015015055
BIOLOGY49983412602701030344236
BIOLOGY4998H2203040101019921
BIOLOGY49991102020022018
BIOLOGY4999H13220503016544
BIOLOGY5001.012202002000526210138
BIOLOGY61931103301102