The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BIOMEDE on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
BIOMEDE20002209897-18979-1018
BIOMEDE2001110606004959101
BIOMEDE2200110454502323022
BIOMEDE270011060600596010
BIOMEDE2800440808007170-110
BIOMEDE3701440727206752-1520
BIOMEDE370222060600465159
BIOMEDE3703110656505464101
BIOMEDE4110110404004030-1010
BIOMEDE419310-160-620-20
BIOMEDE4210110303551512-323
BIOMEDE43102207574-14652622
BIOMEDE441011035350148-627
BIOMEDE45101104040037414-1
BIOMEDE46101103526-9182462
BIOMEDE4901.01110757507668-87
BIOMEDE4901.02110252831728110
BIOMEDE4901.031101015591233
BIOMEDE4902.021105151011095
BIOMEDE4998.021413-100017192-19
BIOMEDE4999341000341-4
BIOMEDE4999H99000010122-12
BIOMEDE500102203838036362
BIOMEDE5194.0210-1200-2030-30
BIOMEDE5420022030300111119
BIOMEDE5510220303443019-1115
BIOMEDE556020-2290-29340-340
BIOMEDE561022030300116-524
BIOMEDE581011020200111109
BIOMEDE583020-2400-40130-130
BIOMEDE5901110121208804
BIOMEDE590210-150-510-10
BIOMEDE598311015150101005
BIOMEDE6000110303003017-1313
BIOMEDE60010110505006644
BIOMEDE61750110202003317
BIOMEDE653011020200810210
BIOMEDE6983110303002617-913
BIOMEDE69990330303003327
BIOMEDE8193110101001109
BIOMEDE8810110303002419-511
BIOMEDE88111102525073-422
BIOMEDE88121102020071476
BIOMEDE88131102020076-114
BIOMEDE89994241-1411410-19282-10328