The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BUSADM on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
BUSADM1100535741,5601,6831231,5791,884305-201
BUSADM1100H891240270302362481222
BUSADM1101.01220808008065-1515
BUSADM1101.024621051504513115322-3
BUSADM1101.0311011711704342-175
BUSADM1101.04110505004340-310
BUSADM120044012013010102121199
BUSADM2191.021102020074-316
BUSADM260012150853513483537
BUSADM260132-112080-406750-1730
BUSADM28010110202009911
BUSADM28020110202009911
BUSADM3360110200118-8287971021
BUSADM3532110404001511-429
BUSADM3630.0110-1300-30270-270
BUSADM3630.03110243061918-112
BUSADM3630.0521-17030-404818-3012
BUSADM3630.0621-18530-552821-79
BUSADM3630.07011030300181812
BUSADM3630.0810-1350-35380-380
BUSADM3640.0222011111104445166
BUSADM3760110404003330-310
BUSADM3890H3309597210011010-13
BUSADM419110-1300-3020-20
BUSADM451010-1400-40190-190
BUSADM4510.01011040400141426
BUSADM4510.050110404006634
BUSADM4890H32-110065-356968-1-3
BUSADM57971105050034146
BUSADM71911104040022038