The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BUSFIN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
BUSFIN1200110606002414-1046
BUSFIN125010-1300-30190-190
BUSFIN22210110909009292-2
BUSFIN31202204204200272262-10158
BUSFIN3220161711,1851,260751,1801,253737
BUSFIN3242H110353501033232
BUSFIN33003301351350134132-23
BUSFIN340055022522501942111714
BUSFIN3500141401,1201,12001,1131,086-2734
BUSFIN42011105005000500499-11
BUSFIN4202H11035350303550
BUSFIN4211101114504954547754164-46
BUSFIN4211H11035350303550
BUSFIN421533013513508459-2576
BUSFIN421722090900868822
BUSFIN42194401801800181148-3332
BUSFIN4221101114504954548754356-48
BUSFIN4221H11035350303550
BUSFIN422432-113590-457852-2638
BUSFIN42253301351350135134-11
BUSFIN4226110454502644181
BUSFIN4227330909008878-1012
BUSFIN4228110353503130-15
BUSFIN42293301351350122108-1427
BUSFIN4234220909006958-1132
BUSFIN423522091910909001
BUSFIN4236220909007479511
BUSFIN4238110454501018827
BUSFIN423911044484434741
BUSFIN4250110500500049549505
BUSFIN42552209090057731617
BUSFIN4265341135180451311451435
BUSFIN431011025250232302
BUSFIN4410220909005034-1656
BUSFIN4411110454503134311
BUSFIN4412110454502645190
BUSFIN45104401801800154150-430
BUSFIN4630H11030300303000
BUSFIN49980110110110
BUSFIN4998H1101101100
BUSFIN5402220555504044411
BUSFIN6211110656503424-1041
BUSFIN6212110505004123-1827
BUSFIN62201106555-104144311
BUSFIN622101105050041419
BUSFIN6225110606004144316
BUSFIN6230110656505450-415
BUSFIN71931431090801292861
BUSFIN72001106057-34144313
BUSFIN7210110505003640410
BUSFIN7213011050500252525
BUSFIN7214011050500171733
BUSFIN722033016716709173-1894
BUSFIN7221110595903844615
BUSFIN7223011050500303020
BUSFIN72242314060207201340
BUSFIN72251101515051491
BUSFIN7230220100110105454056
BUSFIN72320110505002248
BUSFIN723411050500424426
BUSFIN7240011050500181832
BUSFIN820011055065-10
BUSFIN82501102020025315
BUSFIN82551105502312
BUSFIN82801106603303
BUSFIN82901101515091124
BUSFIN899954-14535-101010025