The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BUSMHR on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
BUSMHR20004401,3001,30001,1601,17818122
BUSMHR2200011049490181831
BUSMHR2210110484804745-23
BUSMHR2210H11035350313322
BUSMHR2292282911,1201,160401,1041,041-63119
BUSMHR2292H231801204078111339
BUSMHR2400H220707007066-44
BUSMHR25002204654650455387-6878
BUSMHR300010-1450-45280-280
BUSMHR3100110330300-301712083792
BUSMHR32004401,0521,110589601,09613614
BUSMHR3200H22070777707552
BUSMHR32111107470-46764-36
BUSMHR3400H220707007162-98
BUSMHR3501.0210-1180-1850-50
BUSMHR3501.0310-1180-18150-150
BUSMHR351021-110455-496355-80
BUSMHR400001104545037378
BUSMHR401010-1450-45140-140
BUSMHR4020110474704340-37
BUSMHR4021110454502633712
BUSMHR419310-100010-10
BUSMHR4221110454502924-521
BUSMHR4235H11035350292906
BUSMHR42361104440-43833-57
BUSMHR4320110454502328517
BUSMHR4321110454502316-729
BUSMHR4322110454502022223
BUSMHR4323110454502832413
BUSMHR43241104545078137
BUSMHR43261104540-52117-423
BUSMHR4330110454501419526
BUSMHR4490171708168160787787029
BUSMHR4490H110303004039-1-9
BUSMHR499832-165-142-23
BUSMHR719324215311624227
BUSMHR7222330150150010280-2270
BUSMHR722811050500455050
BUSMHR72301107060-106960-90
BUSMHR72362209595052732122
BUSMHR724411036404353941
BUSMHR726301105050041419
BUSMHR7301110808003630-650
BUSMHR7308121731083531693839
BUSMHR731010-1500-50190-190
BUSMHR73111108050-302932318
BUSMHR7312110707004430-1440
BUSMHR7313110707004429-1541
BUSMHR7320110808003629-751
BUSMHR7335110494902520-529
BUSMHR7412110505001813-537
BUSMHR742022010010004957843
BUSMHR7461110505002318-532
BUSMHR7525110333303129-24
BUSMHR768912110201012118
BUSMHR7704220909007561-1429
BUSMHR799910-110-110-10
BUSMHR8010011010100228
BUSMHR8030011010100228
BUSMHR805010-1100-1040-40
BUSMHR806010-1100-1040-40
BUSMHR807010-1100-1040-40
BUSMHR80801101010054-16
BUSMHR8202.010110550332
BUSMHR8611110101003525
BUSMHR87800220202006614
BUSMHR89996605550-589141