The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BUSML on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
BUSML22510110909009292-2
BUSML238001100009292-92
BUSML315022030030002122362464
BUSML32504519571,1972409451,17422923
BUSML3250H110353503534-11
BUSML33805611,1601,4012411,1331,38024721
BUSML4201770305300-5274299251
BUSML420276-1315270-4528630317-33
BUSML42035502182180145128-1790
BUSML42045501721808154133-2147
BUSML42233301351350116120415
BUSML4224011040400141426
BUSML4232220808007157-1423
BUSML4233220929205343-1049
BUSML42401104545098-137
BUSML4251110454504425-1920
BUSML42542209090087914-1
BUSML4258110404001410-430
BUSML438033012012006054-666
BUSML4381220909005951-839
BUSML43822208561-245146-515
BUSML438333012012007559-1661
BUSML4385110404003932-78
BUSML4387110404003924-1516
BUSML4998H20-200020-20
BUSML5389110303001918-112
BUSML6243110656505250-215
BUSML7193011010100119
BUSML720211050500424535
BUSML720610-1500-50130-130
BUSML7216110505002223127
BUSML721822011011003737073
BUSML7380110505002319-431
BUSML73821105050099041
BUSML7383011050500171733
BUSML7387110505004533-1217
BUSML73911105050013352215
BUSML78000110353502233
BUSML799952-35020-3062-418
BUSML825011075-273-42
BUSML82520110550223
BUSML825311010100109-11
BUSML83811108806602
BUSML838510-150-530-30
BUSML899935230502039641