The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for BUSOBA on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
BUSOBA2320162041,0401,3002601,0281,23020270
BUSOBA2321202001,3001,30001,2261,2886212
BUSOBA31302202402400166150-1690
BUSOBA3230202001,3201,32001,2771,2972023
BUSOBA33311104040040433-3
BUSOBA3332110505002850220
BUSOBA4232330135120-157771-649
BUSOBA4237110454503934-511
BUSOBA4239220858506267518
BUSOBA424210-1450-45170-170
BUSOBA4250330135120-1578982022
BUSOBA42511102020015227-2
BUSOBA42611104540-51315225
BUSOBA4263110454503733-412
BUSOBA4331110550594-4
BUSOBA6221110606004144316
BUSOBA6400110656504044421
BUSOBA719333010394-9314-2790
BUSOBA720110-1500-5090-90
BUSOBA7232110525201418434
BUSOBA723321-18040-403824-1416
BUSOBA7240110505001312-138
BUSOBA724233011611606659-757
BUSOBA7250110656504147618
BUSOBA725311050500404882
BUSOBA72562205090405353037
BUSOBA7262220808004244236
BUSOBA7268110353502122113
BUSOBA7269110353502122113
BUSOBA7270110353502122113
BUSOBA727610-1000330-330
BUSOBA739310-1450-45260-260
BUSOBA79990110151501114
BUSOBA8235011010100446
BUSOBA8236011010100446
BUSOBA823710-150-540-40
BUSOBA823810-1100-1040-40
BUSOBA82390110550441
BUSOBA824010-1100-1040-40
BUSOBA824110-1100-1010-10
BUSOBA824210-1100-1010-10
BUSOBA899934133481534144