The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for CHEM on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
CHEM110111025305222426
CHEM111017181476504284614882716
CHEM120632-1285250-35284238-4612
CHEM12108797102,4362,7162802,4182,67225444
CHEM1220363719901,00313964953-1150
CHEM1610770196180-16159165615
CHEM161227270167162-5172163-9-1
CHEM1910H44089100117583817
CHEM221022054540525311
CHEM23104401001000969604
CHEM2510697011,7251,751261,6301,73110120
CHEM252020233521584634635458239
CHEM25405351-21,1661,122-441,0811,038-4384
CHEM2550192234184846636946910015
CHEM2610330757505243-932
CHEM2910H43-110075-257462-1213
CHEM35102207070045591411
CHEM420001103030026264
CHEM430053-211575-409257-3518
CHEM441022034406273476
CHEM4880110202001613-37
CHEM49982223111011553131084
CHEM4998H71253560251017743
CHEM499950-5250-2550-50
CHEM4999H86-24030-1086-224
CHEM544020-2260-26200-200
CHEM60861109989980440994
CHEM60871109989980242994
CHEM60880110999903396
CHEM608910-1100-1010-10
CHEM611011030300209-1121
CHEM612011030300188-1022
CHEM631011025250232411
CHEM632011025250222312
CHEM6330110252501917-28
CHEM6340110252502116-59
CHEM6410110303002720-710
CHEM6420110303002020010
CHEM6430110303002321-29
CHEM6440110303002019-111
CHEM6510110252501113212
CHEM6520110353502719-816
CHEM6530110353503121-1014
CHEM6540110252501715-210
CHEM655010-1300-3080-80
CHEM678011011711705143-874
CHEM678111011711708155-2662
CHEM7120011025250131312
CHEM71501103025-5208-1217
CHEM716010-1300-30290-290
CHEM758001102020016164
CHEM7590011020200101010
CHEM889112111712255859163
CHEM889211012012003225-795
CHEM889311011711706970147
CHEM889412111711817772-546
CHEM889511011711705150-167
CHEM889611040501064-246
CHEM89982209895-35143-852
CHEM89995045-51,4131,350-63293286-71,064