The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for CHINESE on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
CHINESE1101.01440767604651525
CHINESE1101.611102145241926719
CHINESE1102.6111030355272926
CHINESE1103.61110213092120-110
CHINESE2141.01220404003922-1718
CHINESE2151.011102020091892
CHINESE2151.6111062014101555
CHINESE223111045450414431
CHINESE223210-1350-35270-270
CHINESE228311040400394010
CHINESE2451011040400181822
CHINESE4152.6111051056931
CHINESE4193121440165-2
CHINESE440310-1350-35160-160
CHINESE4405110404003837-13
CHINESE44070110404006634
CHINESE4409011050500404010
CHINESE499810-110-110-10
CHINESE5101.611101212074-38
CHINESE5102.610110880117
CHINESE510320-2300-3030-30
CHINESE5105.6110-180-810-10
CHINESE511110-1250-25100-100
CHINESE538022040400115-635
CHINESE547420-2400-40150-150
CHINESE619311053-21211
CHINESE645110-1150-1580-80
CHINESE6452011015150996
CHINESE69990220330221
CHINESE73820110151503312
CHINESE738510-1200-2050-50
CHINESE88971102015-591124
CHINESE899951-4143-1162-41