The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for CIVICLL on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
CIVICLL20000330104104095959
CIVICLL2110077022522509898127
CIVICLL2120033090900606030
CIVICLL2130022064640464618
CIVICLL220002205555049496
CIVICLL221001103030027273
CIVICLL3193011000011-1
CIVICLL321201103030028282
CIVICLL3212E011000011-1
CIVICLL330001103636034342
CIVICLL3300E0110202001119
CIVICLL3430011015150778
CIVICLL35800110151502213