The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for CIVILEN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
CIVILEN2001110100100010099-11
CIVILEN206021-18842-464334-98
CIVILEN2090011090900292961
CIVILEN2405110150150073861364
CIVILEN2410440969608094142
CIVILEN3080110118100-188597123
CIVILEN31301101001151597111144
CIVILEN31601218856-32445066
CIVILEN33101108080046672113
CIVILEN35103307272044621810
CIVILEN3540110484804742-56
CIVILEN3541220484804641-57
CIVILEN3700110758055880220
CIVILEN400111015088-6210480-248
CIVILEN4002011072720191953
CIVILEN4011110000119-2-9
CIVILEN4191.01110000242-4
CIVILEN4191.02110000110-1
CIVILEN41930110550114
CIVILEN421010-1350-35330-330
CIVILEN4320110656505252013
CIVILEN4350110656506441-2324
CIVILEN4998231101002317
CIVILEN4999H13251051327
CIVILEN5310022040400131327
CIVILEN535020-2400-40120-120
CIVILEN537020-2400-40150-150
CIVILEN54101102422-22422-20
CIVILEN5411110243063131017
CIVILEN546122044440188-1036
CIVILEN551002204040037373
CIVILEN55712203050202648222
CIVILEN5610.011102525013222
CIVILEN57002202216-616204-4
CIVILEN573021-14443-14443-10
CIVILEN5750022016160888
CIVILEN60011101015571253
CIVILEN621010-150-510-10
CIVILEN622010-100010-10
CIVILEN630011025250912313
CIVILEN643510-1300-3050-50
CIVILEN645110-190-940-40
CIVILEN651010-1300-3050-50
CIVILEN688011019190111762
CIVILEN699953-22020074-316
CIVILEN732010-1200-2070-70
CIVILEN74530110151505510
CIVILEN77700110202004416
CIVILEN89991211-1120105-152426279