The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for CLAS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
CLAS1101110300150-150114104-1046
CLAS1101H21-16030-304425-195
CLAS22011109062-286460-42
CLAS2201H110303001212018
CLAS220210-1900-90710-710
CLAS2202H10-1300-30130-130
CLAS22040110303009921
CLAS2205110757506968-17
CLAS2207011017517504545130
CLAS2220110978915-63875908337
CLAS2220H330909008682-48
CLAS22220110454509936
CLAS23011102040201839211
CLAS3101011030300141416
CLAS319101101515015150
CLAS320510-1300-30110-110
CLAS321301103030022228
CLAS321710-1300-30260-260
CLAS322320-2300-30290-290
CLAS340401103030026264
CLAS49991105501104
CLAS4999H022010100228
CLAS60010110151505510
CLAS600210-1150-15100-100
CLAS71931109550453141136
CLAS789311015150111213
CLAS89992311015523112