The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for COMM on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
COMM110021-1365300-65347292-558
COMM1101110500300-200254174-80126
COMM21108802402400228229111
COMM213122060600586020
COMM222121-16030-305430-240
COMM2223110303002315-815
COMM23216601681680173169-4-1
COMM2331110275250-25260223-3727
COMM23672317-6690510-180684501-1839
COMM2367H11025250232302
COMM25113309672-245842-1630
COMM254011065650636411
COMM2596110656504734-1331
COMM28502316251,00037561897035230
COMM298511012524011512423010610
COMM316043-112090-309866-3224
COMM31636601801800154157323
COMM31651103232097-225
COMM3188110727201511-461
COMM318922010010005452-248
COMM3226110333302031112
COMM332511020065-1358265-170
COMM333001104040039391
COMM33311102002000136127-973
COMM33321104832-164629-173
COMM3333110919108876-1215
COMM33344401601600149148-112
COMM3340110353502314-921
COMM3402110484803726-1122
COMM3403110323202925-47
COMM340411042486384464
COMM340510-1160-16150-150
COMM341422064640586242
COMM341511020020001631882512
COMM344011020024242117112-5130
COMM34421103003000297198-99102
COMM3444110200200018219199
COMM346610-1650-65440-440
COMM351311020065-13510265-370
COMM354501103232032320
COMM35541107565-107465-90
COMM35581102002000172191199
COMM36201102002000145154946
COMM3668110484802725-223
COMM380011012512501241262-1
COMM4191121250500250547117429
COMM41932311001202010133107
COMM422111030300179-821
COMM43373301111176117110-77
COMM44451104848028381010
COMM4555110404003015-1525
COMM4556110484801916-332
COMM455711048480219-1239
COMM4558110484803135413
COMM4665110484802219-329
COMM47361104840-84640-60
COMM4737110484804948-10
COMM482010-1480-48280-280
COMM499885-3400250-150229-13241
COMM4999H1105050011049
COMM65001101616071472
COMM66611101616071581
COMM67601101616071472
COMM68061101616071581
COMM771510-1160-16100-100
COMM784001101616013133
COMM784110-1160-16110-110
COMM78710110161603313
COMM7890110323201319613
COMM79271101616056110
COMM79981517275085010022253825
COMM799945120025050451245
COMM8193144-10700200-500214-17196
COMM899931181505504003129538