The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for COMPSTD on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
COMPSTD110013152632722906146503672
COMPSTD1100H11025250232411
COMPSTD2006022080800222258
COMPSTD2101220707776175142
COMPSTD2104H110252502217-58
COMPSTD2105110454501813-532
COMPSTD224211038380713625
COMPSTD2264220808555665920
COMPSTD228111045450444510
COMPSTD2301110454504544-11
COMPSTD232110-1450-45110-110
COMPSTD2323110737301610-627
COMPSTD234011042453414431
COMPSTD234310-1300-3030-30
COMPSTD235033011011226771441
COMPSTD2350H11025250812413
COMPSTD236011030300149-521
COMPSTD2367.08220505001922328
COMPSTD24201104535-104536-9-1
COMPSTD29951104045510322213
COMPSTD330210-1300-3040-40
COMPSTD3302E10-1300-3020-20
COMPSTD3603110454502619-726
COMPSTD36061104040010251515
COMPSTD3607110454502621-524
COMPSTD3608110454502626019
COMPSTD3686110303551216419
COMPSTD399011025250105-520
COMPSTD4021110353503231-14
COMPSTD419110-150-510-10
COMPSTD41930110110110
COMPSTD444401103535035350
COMPSTD4597.02011032320111121
COMPSTD4597.0311015150108-27
COMPSTD4645110353503533-22
COMPSTD49212205065152116-549
COMPSTD4999H110000110-1
COMPSTD524021-18040-4022038
COMPSTD6300110151501310-35
COMPSTD650010-1150-1510-10
COMPSTD6750.010110121202210
COMPSTD719320-230-330-30
COMPSTD7350.0210-1150-1550-50
COMPSTD736001101515010105
COMPSTD810011015150116-59
COMPSTD819311031-21100
COMPSTD879101101515011114
COMPSTD8843011015150669
COMPSTD89901101515087-18
COMPSTD89982316712314
COMPSTD899954-11512-35616