The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for CONSCI on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
CONSCI291021-1300250-50155134-21116
CONSCI3930110606004244216
CONSCI3940110606004057173
CONSCI51930330880335
CONSCI60001105050077043
CONSCI7193220151503857
CONSCI79001102020063-317
CONSCI799211052-31101
CONSCI799920-2200-2030-30
CONSCI899943-14030-1065-125