The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for CSCFFS on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
CSCFFS22601212503065611216755139
CSCFFS2990110606004345215
CSCFFS300002201,4981,49801,4861,48612
CSCFFS3260110118200829082-8118
CSCFFS3270110505002942138
CSCFFS3910110606003440620
CSCFFS4260110757505960115
CSCFFS428011050500424426
CSCFFS51501107575020371738
CSCFFS5160110757501017758
CSCFFS5170022010010008892
CSCFFS525021-112060-605435-1925
CSCFFS5260110353501211-124