The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for CSFRST on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
CSFRST2100110606002425135
CSFRST230011015015007973-677
CSFRST23701105005000261257-4243
CSFRST2371110404003736-14
CSFRST23721103503500170164-6186
CSFRST237311014014008871-1769
CSFRST23741104504500212166-46284
CSFRST2375110150150022308120
CSFRST2990110404002224216
CSFRST319130-3400-4060-60
CSFRST333011075750757500
CSFRST3470220808005953-627
CSFRST3474110606006059-11
CSFRST3585110606003035525
CSFRST3910110606002020040
CSFRST3950110757506858-1017
CSFRST45751105040-104639-71
CSFRST457611010010004929-2071
CSFRST468011010010003126-574
CSFRST571020-2550-55110-110
CSFRST5730011010010007793
CSFRST57801106060011059
CSFRST6576110101003743