The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for DANCE on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
DANCE11011102525087-118
DANCE1111110252501514-111
DANCE11411102525076-119
DANCE115121-15028-223819-199
DANCE11611102525075-220
DANCE21021102525032-123
DANCE210321-125250511614
DANCE211211025250411714
DANCE211322025250101778
DANCE21211102525069316
DANCE214211025250115-620
DANCE21431212525081798
DANCE215222025250821134
DANCE21621212525088017
DANCE2171110252501710-715
DANCE2175220505001113237
DANCE218110-1250-2540-40
DANCE219010-1250-2520-20
DANCE2201110252501914-511
DANCE2401011025250131312
DANCE25001102720-72617-93
DANCE2601330203010213615-6
DANCE2801110303001727103
DANCE2802110303002422-28
DANCE300312102626173316-7
DANCE310112105050195839-8
DANCE311111031-2172811-27
DANCE32021103025-52822-63
DANCE3301110252503120-115
DANCE3401110103100-37375225
DANCE34021106022-381412-210
DANCE35011102527225283-1
DANCE3999H011000011-1
DANCE400311025250202005
DANCE4101242501005036784222
DANCE4111110252501917-28
DANCE4193022000022-2
DANCE42031102015-56936
DANCE449010-1150-1540-40
DANCE450030-300040-40
DANCE470044044541235734-12
DANCE480101103030025255
DANCE48021103020-10151505
DANCE499856100076-1-6
DANCE4998H110000121-2
DANCE499975-200075-2-5
DANCE4999H10-100010-10
DANCE50032315075251819156
DANCE5100451011561-5
DANCE510147310015151274316108
DANCE510512125502565-145
DANCE51111212550251721429
DANCE5115220505002622-428
DANCE5121220505002012-838
DANCE517111025250311814
DANCE51733412738111518320
DANCE517544010010003528-772
DANCE519014301101106433767
DANCE519121-15025-2556119
DANCE520011000011110-11
DANCE521120-2300-30120-120
DANCE52130660303009921
DANCE5505S0220303008822
DANCE5603121000121-2
DANCE561122010302028622
DANCE561422030300312918
DANCE561521-1105-55500
DANCE6193132000253-5
DANCE620010-1100-1050-50
DANCE62031102015-523112
DANCE63010110151505510
DANCE670022020-232-1-2
DANCE68011101510-575-25
DANCE6803011020200101010
DANCE68051101510-5107-33
DANCE740910-1200-20100-100
DANCE760011051054515
DANCE7902011010100555
DANCE799977000010111-11
DANCE819332-110-142-2-2
DANCE8800341000341-4
DANCE8999341000550-5