The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for DENTHYG on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
DENTHYG1100110454503134311
DENTHYG2110110363603534-12
DENTHYG21301103635-13534-11
DENTHYG2150110363603534-12
DENTHYG2220110363603534-12
DENTHYG224011036360353501
DENTHYG2300110363603534-12
DENTHYG313011036360353501
DENTHYG333011036360353501
DENTHYG340011036360353501
DENTHYG3870110363609201116
DENTHYG421011036360353501
DENTHYG443021-12115-67926
DENTHYG453011035350353500
DENTHYG4620110303001820210
DENTHYG47401102020098-112
DENTHYG486010-1200-2090-90
DENTHYG4870011036360161620
DENTHYG5995011010100337
DENTHYG61001101010043-17
DENTHYG620010-1100-1040-40
DENTHYG640010-1100-1040-40
DENTHYG719110-1100-1050-50
DENTHYG7193011010100119
DENTHYG720010-170-740-40
DENTHYG73000110363602234
DENTHYG799912110201077013