The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Summer 2026 and Summer 2025 enrollment totals for DESIGN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
DESIGN310501102525019196
DESIGN3305121251,0249992521-41,003
DESIGN3505110252502220-25
DESIGN47970110999999011998
DESIGN519121-14020-2032-118
DESIGN519313220452556139
DESIGN51940110999999011998
DESIGN57500110999999011998
DESIGN719343-12015-553-212
DESIGN799863-33015-1583-512
DESIGN79994402020085-315