The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for DESIGN on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
DESIGN211045180100207867-1133
DESIGN231045180100207966-1334
DESIGN27001102002000125115-1085
DESIGN275011010010006860-840
DESIGN3101110181801916-32
DESIGN3102110181802017-31
DESIGN3103110181801814-44
DESIGN3104220404004137-43
DESIGN3105220505003528-722
DESIGN3106110202001411-39
DESIGN315601101818011117
DESIGN32003308775-127257-1518
DESIGN3301110181801916-32
DESIGN330511040400373703
DESIGN3401110181802016-42
DESIGN3402110181802017-31
DESIGN3453110202002016-44
DESIGN3503110181801817-11
DESIGN350521-18040-406535-305
DESIGN41011101818018202-2
DESIGN410211020200191901
DESIGN410311020200181802
DESIGN410411012142121202
DESIGN410601101414012122
DESIGN42002205656055572-1
DESIGN44011101818018202-2
DESIGN4402110202002019-11
DESIGN440311020200181802
DESIGN450211020200191901
DESIGN475201102020019191
DESIGN480601101313012121
DESIGN4999330606003620-1640
DESIGN4999H12151052426
DESIGN510111018180171810
DESIGN51021101818020200-2
DESIGN510310-1180-18190-190
DESIGN51910110303004426
DESIGN52011101818017192-1
DESIGN52021101818020200-2
DESIGN5203110181801918-10
DESIGN545301101919018181
DESIGN550210-1180-18200-200
DESIGN550511016160111214
DESIGN5750022035350191916
DESIGN580111024240171816
DESIGN5803110181801918-10
DESIGN61011102020089111
DESIGN61101101616071145
DESIGN623011015150128-47
DESIGN641010-1160-16100-100
DESIGN643010-1120-1280-80
DESIGN719375-24030-10116-524
DESIGN799898-14540-51813-527
DESIGN799987-14035-51413-122