The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for EALL on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
EALL1231110225225015285-67140
EALL32230110353504431
EALL34051104022-183919-203
EALL4193110202001816-24
EALL42000110202005515
EALL53100220404006634
EALL61931101101100
EALL770211015150136-79
EALL770613253-21320
EALL7897110151501511-44
EALL8701110101557817