The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for EARTHSC on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
EARTHSC110110-1450-45120-120
EARTHSC110511099899803013054693
EARTHSC11081104004000839815302
EARTHSC11212206566560291207-84449
EARTHSC1121H110292901313016
EARTHSC1151110221221011890-28131
EARTHSC12002423-1720690-30419402-17288
EARTHSC2000110323202614-1218
EARTHSC2122110303001510-520
EARTHSC2203110616104142119
EARTHSC22041109989980228122-106876
EARTHSC22051109989980166161-5837
EARTHSC220611012012007541-3479
EARTHSC2207011070700343436
EARTHSC2210110505004430-1420
EARTHSC291177014014004948-192
EARTHSC4421220363602215-721
EARTHSC4530110252501314111
EARTHSC49981215501213
EARTHSC4999.0131-2205-1531-24
EARTHSC4999.0298-16050-10119-241
EARTHSC4999.02H12151052208
EARTHSC5191.01022040400121228
EARTHSC5193.030110550114
EARTHSC5193.0521-1205-15111-104
EARTHSC5201022050500111139
EARTHSC5206220646403019-1145
EARTHSC5621220646401616048
EARTHSC56410110252507718
EARTHSC5651121306030127-553
EARTHSC575720-2500-50190-190
EARTHSC610111020200101228
EARTHSC653010-1250-2510-10
EARTHSC799885-36340-2395-435
EARTHSC799973-46026-3473-423
EARTHSC880010-1150-1580-80
EARTHSC885011015150136-79
EARTHSC885110-1250-25100-100
EARTHSC8898110303001912-718
EARTHSC8998813568107391116591
EARTHSC899955030421256136