The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ECON on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ECON1101110505003534-116
ECON2001.01349-251,6531,705521,5871,6738632
ECON2001.03H21-17540-357438-362
ECON2002.01283-251,3041,314101,2391,073-166241
ECON2002.03H110353503734-31
ECON2367.0257216522560173225520
ECON4001.01550355425703464015524
ECON4001.023301801800171132-3948
ECON4002.013302162160200167-3349
ECON4002.0222010010007669-731
ECON4050H0110252508817
ECON41302201561560152138-1418
ECON4140220106106010498-68
ECON41911102020032-118
ECON4300110636306359-44
ECON440023114620660143146360
ECON4410110353503432-23
ECON4560110505005039-1111
ECON4597.01110639027629129-1
ECON470010-1800-80810-810
ECON4830110128128012312741
ECON4831110909009082-88
ECON4960H11010100101000
ECON499813210302078122
ECON4998H20-200020-20
ECON4999H15450156106154151
ECON500122096960868937
ECON5130110737303031142
ECON5410363120146267980166
ECON54201216550-152532718
ECON5700110656504141024
ECON58501438512540671043721
ECON586040-4910-91890-890
ECON671110-1300-3070-70
ECON8191011010100119
ECON8711110404003431-39
ECON8712110404003430-410
ECON872111030300232307
ECON8722110303002220-210
ECON8731110404003831-79
ECON8816110101009901
ECON8818110151505619
ECON88221102020066014
ECON882511010201089111
ECON883110-1100-1040-40
ECON88321102020066014
ECON8851110203010512718
ECON88521102020059411
ECON8856110252501113212
ECON8861011015150887
ECON88711102020091456
ECON88721102020081139
ECON88731102020077013
ECON887710-1100-1090-90
ECON8891.01011000011-1
ECON8891.030110303003327
ECON8892.011103030077023
ECON8892.021103030061-529
ECON8892.031103030044026
ECON8893.011103030075-225
ECON8894.01110303001319611
ECON8894.021103030024226