The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for EDUCST on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
EDUCST2189S550249235-147462-12173
EDUCST4998110101002644
EDUCST51891102020018712
EDUCST5193011010100119
EDUCST68911107979050661613
EDUCST7765011030300101020
EDUCST8191207-1320070-1302513-1257