The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for EEOB on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
EEOB22102203040102939101
EEOB225010-11400-1401280-1280
EEOB252011060060004675346766
EEOB2911770656504048817
EEOB31911215151012113
EEOB319331-26050-10815735
EEOB327010-1200-20210-210
EEOB3310.0197-2230180-501421611919
EEOB3310.221102424081797
EEOB332011048480424860
EEOB3410660138150121281401210
EEOB34203309084-68658-2826
EEOB34981101616081135
EEOB35101106060021442316
EEOB3520440969609694-22
EEOB422031-26830-381818012
EEOB424001104040034346
EEOB4510330727207069-13
EEOB452002204444040404
EEOB455011079120416567253
EEOB4998990707001512-358
EEOB4998H42-24020-2062-418
EEOB499934130401034136
EEOB4999H4402025545120
EEOB534020-2400-40130-130
EEOB542020-2300-30190-190
EEOB551022040400127-533
EEOB619310-150-510-10
EEOB6330011030300121218
EEOB662011020255132075
EEOB663011020200161931
EEOB699911110110105-52018-287
EEOB7010011030300191911
EEOB8894110242401716-18
EEOB8896.0411020200810210
EEOB8896.0511020200152-1318
EEOB8896.100110202008812
EEOB8896.150110202008812
EEOB8896.180110202005515
EEOB8896.210110202003317
EEOB89992623-3241211-304641-5170