The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ENGLISH on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ENGLISH1110.015942-171,239882-3571,211855-35627
ENGLISH1110.0296-3189126-63168122-464
ENGLISH2195011020020001961964
ENGLISH220110-1400-40400-400
ENGLISH222021-16840-286239-231
ENGLISH2221011040400303010
ENGLISH226010-1400-40390-390
ENGLISH2261330120120011111981
ENGLISH226321-1801204078118402
ENGLISH2264110404001510-530
ENGLISH2265330606005756-14
ENGLISH226622040400283793
ENGLISH226711020200171921
ENGLISH226811020200161931
ENGLISH2269220404003630-610
ENGLISH2270231761113529461765
ENGLISH2270H110202001714-36
ENGLISH2276440969609490-46
ENGLISH227732-1788027877-13
ENGLISH2280011032320121220
ENGLISH228110-1260-26230-230
ENGLISH2282110404001417323
ENGLISH2291110404004038-22
ENGLISH2367.0119201456480244414561524
ENGLISH2367.027701681680163139-2429
ENGLISH2367.0401102424022222
ENGLISH2367.06110242402315-89
ENGLISH2367.0885-3192120-72181117-643
ENGLISH246321-14020-202817-113
ENGLISH3011.0110-1240-24230-230
ENGLISH3020110242401410-414
ENGLISH3031110242402013-711
ENGLISH311012140804035511629
ENGLISH32601104030-101716-114
ENGLISH326103301201200646456
ENGLISH326210-1400-40190-190
ENGLISH3264913441052811840450710321
ENGLISH326501102525019196
ENGLISH32711213060303052228
ENGLISH330429323638692546326814911
ENGLISH3305462881324486127415
ENGLISH3331011040400111129
ENGLISH3361110404003821-1719
ENGLISH336410-1280-28110-110
ENGLISH3372330120107-1311699-178
ENGLISH3378011040400292911
ENGLISH337911018180161602
ENGLISH3395110304010309-2131
ENGLISH33983306054-65952-72
ENGLISH346533054540464717
ENGLISH3466110181801510-58
ENGLISH3467S11020200119-211
ENGLISH34681101616098-18
ENGLISH35951214064242929035
ENGLISH3662110242401222102
ENGLISH415022040400313109
ENGLISH418911020200137-613
ENGLISH451301102424022222
ENGLISH4520.0110-1240-24240-240
ENGLISH4523110242402321-23
ENGLISH454010-1240-24240-240
ENGLISH45420110242402525-1
ENGLISH455301102424024240
ENGLISH456310-1240-24230-230
ENGLISH456511016160161600
ENGLISH4566110161601610-66
ENGLISH456810-1160-16150-150
ENGLISH456910-1200-20200-200
ENGLISH4572110242402321-23
ENGLISH4573.0210-1240-24100-100
ENGLISH457501101515014141
ENGLISH457811024240247-1717
ENGLISH458011024240222420
ENGLISH458110-1240-24160-160
ENGLISH45820110242408816
ENGLISH4590.07H01102222013139
ENGLISH4591.02H10-1200-20120-120
ENGLISH459221-14824-244824-240
ENGLISH4597.01011024240141410
ENGLISH4998H022010100228
ENGLISH499964-26040-2065-135
ENGLISH4999H34130401034136
ENGLISH51911102015-511014
ENGLISH51931101010054-16
ENGLISH5710.012202424077017
ENGLISH5722.0120-2240-2470-70
ENGLISH5722.0210-1120-1210-10
ENGLISH6410.0110-1120-1240-40
ENGLISH66621101515061045
ENGLISH6700.011101212053-29
ENGLISH6700.021101212054-18
ENGLISH6751.01011012120775
ENGLISH6756.0110-1120-1250-50
ENGLISH6756.0210-1120-1230-30
ENGLISH6760.01011012120775
ENGLISH6760.02011012120339
ENGLISH6761.01011012120884
ENGLISH6761.02011012120448
ENGLISH6763.0111015150116-59
ENGLISH6765.01110151509906
ENGLISH6768.011101515081134
ENGLISH6778.0110-1120-1280-80
ENGLISH6781110303001217513
ENGLISH6998682557520910165
ENGLISH7350.0210-1150-1590-90
ENGLISH7860.01011012120557
ENGLISH7860.02011012120557
ENGLISH7871.01011015150669
ENGLISH7871.020110151501114
ENGLISH7876.0110-1120-1260-60
ENGLISH7876.0210-1120-1230-30
ENGLISH7879.0110-1120-1240-40
ENGLISH7879.02110121202864
ENGLISH7880.0110-1120-1240-40
ENGLISH7880.0210-1100-1010-10
ENGLISH7883.01011012120339
ENGLISH7883.020110121202210
ENGLISH81932202020042-218
ENGLISH890354-14540-585-335
ENGLISH89961212011512052116-5104
ENGLISH89970110101001111-1
ENGLISH899863-36030-30137-623
ENGLISH8999151721351602522319129