The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ENGR on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ENGR1100.0210-1560-56480-480
ENGR1100.0710-1350-35390-390
ENGR1100.15313653,0461,340-1,7062,0402,197157-857
ENGR113821-18036-446931-385
ENGR118033010810808363-2045
ENGR1181.012140191,5121,440-721,4981,385-11355
ENGR1181.02352216180-36186162-2418
ENGR1182.0137421624731219240217
ENGR1186.01110363602436120
ENGR11871103636013261310
ENGR118821-10553520
ENGR1197.012201001303011478-3652
ENGR1197.02220828206866-216
ENGR122142-214472-7214371-721
ENGR1281.01H141514244684447151443-46
ENGR130033072720676705
ENGR151041-39025-65296-2319
ENGR219301102525018187
ENGR219420-21000-10080-80
ENGR223010-1250-2570-70
ENGR23016601441440143142-12
ENGR41913411,0881,108205976171,032
ENGR5081.0121-14020-2088012
ENGR5797.17S20-2400-40120-120
ENGR5797.21S10-1300-3020-20
ENGR5901.01110707004067273
ENGR5901.02H11036360363600
ENGR600011050500143-1147
ENGR62201101010030322-22
ENGR6230110303003528-72
ENGR624011020200101555
ENGR771011012120118-34