The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ENGREDU on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ENGREDU4999H10-150-520-20
ENGREDU61001101515085-310
ENGREDU62001101515051273
ENGREDU7189.011101520591783
ENGREDU788101101818017171
ENGREDU790010-1150-1590-90
ENGREDU8999111106361-21717044