The Oval on the campus of The Ohio State University

Course Enrollment Report

Autumn 2026 and Autumn 2025 enrollment totals for ENTMLGY on the Columbus campus
DepartmentCourseSections with enrollmentLimitEnrollmentOpen seats
20252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-2520252026Δ26-252026
ENTMLGY11001104220-22128-412
ENTMLGY11111103030065-125
ENTMLGY2101220240240059689172
ENTMLGY210211010010002126574
ENTMLGY33000110202005515
ENTMLGY400022010910908371-1238
ENTMLGY4001110242401813-511
ENTMLGY419111010100137-63
ENTMLGY4193011010100119
ENTMLGY46002206006000180171-9429
ENTMLGY46011103025-52110-1115
ENTMLGY4607110400400022525328147
ENTMLGY49981101010021-19
ENTMLGY499945135451079236
ENTMLGY4999H2202020022018
ENTMLGY5350.0110-1200-2040-40
ENTMLGY5605220505001111039
ENTMLGY56102206060010211139
ENTMLGY580022010010003435165
ENTMLGY619323115251025320
ENTMLGY631020-2480-48120-120
ENTMLGY632010-1240-24100-100
ENTMLGY641001102020015155
ENTMLGY650110-1100-1010-10
ENTMLGY6502011010100119
ENTMLGY670710-1250-2590-90
ENTMLGY73001102020036314
ENTMLGY793020-2600-60180-180
ENTMLGY79991010010010001412-288
ENTMLGY80002204848095-443
ENTMLGY88002202020064-216
ENTMLGY8998107-310070-301815-355
ENTMLGY8999561506010611549